Phone : +351 289 300 680 Email : info@algarve-golfsociety.com

Algarve Golf Tournaments - Tee Times Prestige Tournament 2022 - 3 Rounds 18th of November 2022

Tee Times Prestige Tournament 2022 - 3 Rounds

Round 1
Quinta do Lago North
Friday , 18th Nov @ 09:28
Individual Stableford
Buggy: 0
Sweep: 0
Round 2
Laranjal Golf Course
Saturday , 19th Nov @ 09:12
Individual Stabelford
Buggy:
Sweep:
Round 3
Monte Rei North Golf Course
Sunday , 20th Nov @ 10:00
Individual Stableford
Buggy:
Sweep:
{{comment.msg}}
{{comment.msg}}
{{comment.msg}}

In excellent condition, felt a bit hurried by the marshals despite fact we were up with the clock in terms of playing time expectations. Very busy

Andy Jones 2022-10-10

Players List at Tee Times Prestige Tournament 2022 - 3 Rounds

Place
Player
Hcp
Adj. Hcp
Pts
Pin
David Bloch David Bloch
Hcp: 17
1st
38
Pts
Adjust Handicap -0.60
David Moore David Moore
Hcp: 10.1
2nd
37
Pts
Adjust Handicap -0.20
Gordon Fleming Gordon Fleming
Hcp: 12.3
7th
35
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Horacio Ribeiro Horacio Ribeiro
Hcp: 10.7
9th
35
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Marcella Tuttle Marcella Tuttle
Hcp: 2.8
10th
35
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Carl Fisher Carl Fisher
Hcp: 12
13th
34
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Joanne Maddams Joanne Maddams
Hcp: 14.5
14th
34
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Julie Ribeiro Julie Ribeiro
Hcp: 15
15th
34
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Gordon Maclean Gordon Maclean
Hcp: 9.9
18th
33
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Margaret Brown Margaret Brown
Hcp: 19.8
19th
32
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Clive Britton Clive Britton
Hcp: 11.3
21st
32
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Gerry Blakemore Gerry Blakemore
Hcp: 24
23rd
32
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
Andrew Calvert Andrew Calvert
Hcp: 10
24th
32
Pts
Adjust Handicap 0.00
John Paul Murray John Paul Murray
Hcp: 14.7
25th
31
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Arie Suarez Arie Suarez
Hcp: 18.9
26th
31
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Roderick Lagendijk Roderick Lagendijk
Hcp: 7.4
27th
31
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Tjepke De Vries Tjepke De Vries
Hcp: 23.5
28th
31
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Arne Gebhardt Arne Gebhardt
Hcp: 3.8
29th
31
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Henriette Folmer Henriette Folmer
Hcp: 25.9
30th
31
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Simon Clayson Simon Clayson
Hcp: 10
31st
30
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
David Calvert David Calvert
Hcp: 3.9
32nd
30
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Graham Bassi Graham Bassi
Hcp: 8.9
33rd
30
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Alain Cardoso Alain Cardoso
Hcp: 17.9
36th
28
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Miles Otway Miles Otway
Hcp: 11.8
37th
27
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Nick Rabbeth Nick Rabbeth
Hcp: 13.1
38th
27
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Anita Suarez Anita Suarez
Hcp: 24.2
39th
27
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Erwin Bethlehem Erwin Bethlehem
Hcp: 9.7
40th
27
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Bob Morris Bob Morris
Hcp: 26
41st
27
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
John Tuttle John Tuttle
Hcp: 12.4
42nd
26
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Dave Finch Dave Finch
Hcp: 18.2
43rd
26
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Michael Reed Michael Reed
Hcp: 21.1
44th
25
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Johannes Vreeker Johannes Vreeker
Hcp: 20.7
45th
25
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Eric Lagendijk Eric Lagendijk
Hcp: 16.8
48th
24
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Gwen Finch Gwen Finch
Hcp: 29.5
50th
21
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
Bob Dunsmore Bob Dunsmore
Hcp: 19.1
51st
21
Pts
Adjust Handicap +0.10
David Millar David Millar
Hcp:
3rd
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +18.40
David Whalley David Whalley
Hcp:
4th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +9.90
Jeff Williams Jeff Williams
Hcp:
5th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +12.60
Joe Annett Joe Annett
Hcp:
6th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +11.40
Carlos Ferreira Carlos Ferreira
Hcp:
8th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +15.90
Scott Couper Scott Couper
Hcp:
11th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +6.90
Axel Bleymann Axel Bleymann
Hcp:
12th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +5.40
Jim Gillis Jim Gillis
Hcp:
16th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +7.60
Steve Hurst Steve Hurst
Hcp:
17th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +21.10
Mark Punter Mark Punter
Hcp:
20th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +19.30
Dirk Verhaeghe Dirk Verhaeghe
Hcp:
22nd
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +21.90
Mat Brown Mat Brown
Hcp:
34th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +11.20
Alasdair Burnie Alasdair Burnie
Hcp:
35th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +9.50
John Balvers John Balvers
Hcp:
46th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +18.10
Joe Egan Joe Egan
Hcp:
47th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +12.10
Ian Godfrey Ian Godfrey
Hcp:
49th
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +13.50
Adriaan Erkelens Adriaan Erkelens
Hcp:
52nd
0
Pts
Adjust Handicap +27.30

Draw List for Quinta do Lago North 2022-11-18

Flight #1
@ 09:28
tee: 1
#1 - David Whalley
hcp:
#2 - Joe Annett
hcp:
#3 - John Balvers
hcp:
#4 - Arne Gebhardt
hcp: 3.8
Flight #2
@ 09:36
tee: 1
#1 - Graham Bassi
hcp: 8.9
#2 - Gordon Maclean
hcp: 9.9
#3 - Gerry Blakemore
hcp: 24
#4 - Henriette Folmer
hcp: 25.9
Flight #3
@ 09:44
tee: 1
#1 - Jeff Williams
hcp:
#2 - Adriaan Erkelens
hcp:
#3 - David Moore
hcp: 10.1
#4 - Alain Cardoso
hcp: 17.9
Flight #4
@ 09:52
tee: 1
#1 - Mark Punter
hcp:
#2 - Carlos Ferreira
hcp:
#3 - Scott Couper
hcp:
#4 - Alasdair Burnie
hcp:
Flight #5
@ 10:00
tee: 1
#1 - John Tuttle
hcp: 12.4
#2 - David Bloch
hcp: 17
#3 - Dave Finch
hcp: 18.2
#4 - Anita Suarez
hcp: 24.2
Flight #6
@ 10:08
tee: 1
#1 - Marcella Tuttle
hcp: 2.8
#2 - David Calvert
hcp: 3.9
#3 - Andrew Calvert
hcp: 10
#4 - Gwen Finch
hcp: 29.5
Flight #7
@ 10:16
tee: 1
#1 - Axel Bleymann
hcp:
#2 - Joe Egan
hcp:
#3 - Gordon Fleming
hcp: 12.3
#4 - Bob Morris
hcp: 26
Flight #8
@ 10:24
tee: 1
#1 - Roderick Lagendijk
hcp: 7.4
#2 - Eric Lagendijk
hcp: 16.8
#3 - Arie Suarez
hcp: 18.9
#4 - Bob Dunsmore
hcp: 19.1
Flight #9
@ 10:32
tee: 1
#1 - Erwin Bethlehem
hcp: 9.7
#2 - Joanne Maddams
hcp: 14.5
#3 - Margaret Brown
hcp: 19.8
#4 - Tjepke De Vries
hcp: 23.5
Flight #10
@ 10:40
tee: 1
#1 - Ian Godfrey
hcp:
#2 - Horacio Ribeiro
hcp: 10.7
#3 - Carl Fisher
hcp: 12
#4 - Michael Reed
hcp: 21.1
Flight #11
@ 10:48
tee: 1
#1 - Steve Hurst
hcp:
#2 - Dirk Verhaeghe
hcp:
#3 - Nick Rabbeth
hcp: 13.1
#4 - Julie Ribeiro
hcp: 15
Flight #12
@ 10:56
tee: 1
#1 - Simon Clayson
hcp: 10
#2 - Clive Britton
hcp: 11.3
#3 - Miles Otway
hcp: 11.8
#4 - John Paul Murray
hcp: 14.7
Flight #13
@ 11:04
tee: 1
#1 - Jim Gillis
hcp:
#2 - Mat Brown
hcp:
#3 - David Millar
hcp:
#4 - Johannes Vreeker
hcp: 20.7

Draw List for Laranjal Golf Course 2022-11-19

Flight #1
@ 09:12
tee: 1
#1 - Adriaan Erkelens
hcp:
#2 - Alasdair Burnie
hcp:
#3 - John Balvers
hcp:
#4 - Arne Gebhardt
hcp: 3.9
Flight #2
@ 09:20
tee: 1
#1 - Roderick Lagendijk
hcp: 7.5
#2 - Eric Lagendijk
hcp: 16.9
#3 - Arie Suarez
hcp: 19
#4 - Anita Suarez
hcp: 24.3
Flight #3
@ 09:28
tee: 1
#1 - Erwin Bethlehem
hcp: 9.8
#2 - Horacio Ribeiro
hcp: 10.7
#3 - Julie Ribeiro
hcp: 15
#4 - Tjepke De Vries
hcp: 23.6
Flight #4
@ 09:36
tee: 1
#1 - David Calvert
hcp: 4
#2 - Andrew Calvert
hcp: 10
#3 - John Paul Murray
hcp: 14.8
#4 - Alain Cardoso
hcp: 18
Flight #5
@ 09:44
tee: 1
#1 - Simon Clayson
hcp: 10.1
#2 - Clive Britton
hcp: 11.3
#3 - John Tuttle
hcp: 12.5
#4 - Dave Finch
hcp: 18.3
Flight #6
@ 09:52
tee: 1
#1 - Marcella Tuttle
hcp: 2.8
#2 - Joanne Maddams
hcp: 14.5
#3 - Margaret Brown
hcp: 19.8
#4 - Gwen Finch
hcp: 29.6
Flight #7
@ 10:00
tee: 1
#1 - Steve Hurst
hcp:
#2 - Scott Couper
hcp:
#3 - Miles Otway
hcp: 11.9
#4 - Nick Rabbeth
hcp: 13.2
Flight #8
@ 10:08
tee: 1
#1 - Joe Egan
hcp:
#2 - Mark Punter
hcp:
#3 - Joe Annett
hcp:
#4 - Michael Reed
hcp: 21.2
Flight #9
@ 10:16
tee: 1
#1 - Axel Bleymann
hcp:
#2 - Graham Bassi
hcp: 9
#3 - Carl Fisher
hcp: 12
#4 - Johannes Vreeker
hcp: 20.8
Flight #10
@ 10:24
tee: 1
#1 - Dirk Verhaeghe
hcp:
#2 - Ian Godfrey
hcp: 13.5
#3 - Bob Dunsmore
hcp: 19.2
#4 - Bob Morris
hcp: 26.1
Flight #11
@ 10:32
tee: 1
#1 - Jim Gillis
hcp:
#2 - Carlos Ferreira
hcp:
#3 - Gerry Blakemore
hcp: 24
#4 - Henriette Folmer
hcp: 26
Flight #12
@ 10:40
tee: 1
#1 - Mat Brown
hcp:
#2 - Jeff Williams
hcp:
#3 - Gordon Maclean
hcp: 9.9
#4 - Gordon Fleming
hcp: 12.3
Flight #13
@ 10:48
tee: 1
#1 - David Whalley
hcp:
#2 - David Millar
hcp:
#3 - David Moore
hcp: 9.9
#4 - David Bloch
hcp: 16.4

Draw List for Monte Rei North Golf Course 2022-11-20

Flight #1
@ 10:00
tee: 1
#1 - Ian Godfrey
hcp:
#2 - Alasdair Burnie
hcp:
#3 - Arne Gebhardt
hcp: 3.9
#4 - David Moore
hcp: 9.9
Flight #2
@ 10:10
tee: 1
#1 - Adriaan Erkelens
hcp:
#2 - Alain Cardoso
hcp: 18.1
#3 - Bob Dunsmore
hcp: 19.3
#4 - Gwen Finch
hcp: 29.7
Flight #3
@ 10:20
tee: 1
#1 - Joe Egan
hcp:
#2 - John Balvers
hcp:
#3 - Eric Lagendijk
hcp: 17
#4 - Michael Reed
hcp: 21.3
Flight #4
@ 10:30
tee: 1
#1 - Erwin Bethlehem
hcp: 9.9
#2 - Dave Finch
hcp: 18.4
#3 - Arie Suarez
hcp: 19.1
#4 - Bob Morris
hcp: 26.2
Flight #5
@ 10:40
tee: 1
#1 - Miles Otway
hcp: 11.9
#2 - John Tuttle
hcp: 12.6
#3 - Nick Rabbeth
hcp: 13.3
#4 - Anita Suarez
hcp: 24.4
Flight #6
@ 10:50
tee: 1
#1 - Mark Punter
hcp:
#2 - Roderick Lagendijk
hcp: 7.6
#3 - Graham Bassi
hcp: 9.1
#4 - Mat Brown
hcp: 11.2
Flight #7
@ 11:00
tee: 1
#1 - Carlos Ferreira
hcp:
#2 - Marcella Tuttle
hcp: 2.8
#3 - John Paul Murray
hcp: 14.9
#4 - Johannes Vreeker
hcp: 20.9
Flight #8
@ 11:10
tee: 1
#1 - Simon Clayson
hcp: 10.1
#2 - Clive Britton
hcp: 11.4
#3 - Tjepke De Vries
hcp: 23.6
#4 - Henriette Folmer
hcp: 26.1
Flight #9
@ 11:20
tee: 1
#1 - Dirk Verhaeghe
hcp:
#2 - David Calvert
hcp: 4
#3 - Andrew Calvert
hcp: 10.1
#4 - Margaret Brown
hcp: 19.8
Flight #10
@ 11:30
tee: 1
#1 - Steve Hurst
hcp:
#2 - David Millar
hcp:
#3 - Joanne Maddams
hcp: 14.0
#4 - Gerry Blakemore
hcp: 24
Flight #11
@ 11:40
tee: 1
#1 - Axel Bleymann
hcp: 5.4
#2 - Gordon Maclean
hcp: 9.9
#3 - Horacio Ribeiro
hcp: 10.7
#4 - Carl Fisher
hcp: 12
Flight #12
@ 11:50
tee: 1
#1 - Jeff Williams
hcp:
#2 - Scott Couper
hcp:
#3 - Gordon Fleming
hcp: 12.3
#4 - Julie Ribeiro
hcp: 15
Flight #13
@ 12:00
tee: 1
#1 - Jim Gillis
hcp:
#2 - David Whalley
hcp:
#3 - Joe Annett
hcp:
#4 - David Bloch
hcp: 16.4
{{comment.msg}}
{{comment.msg}}
{{comment.msg}}

In excellent condition, felt a bit hurried by the marshals despite fact we were up with the clock in terms of playing time expectations. Very busy

Algarve golf Society tournaments


Loading Tournaments